🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

Trade "Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes" — Klarna, SOFORT, SEPA, USDC: every payment rail at a glance.

Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $96K Liquidity: $136K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 Winner100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes34%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Game Spread +/-5.51%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes. This market refers to the tennis match between Franco Agamenone and Max Houkes in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Franco Agamenone' …

Methodology

This page compares Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does SOFORT cost as a deposit method?
Polymarket Klarna UK charges no fees for SOFORT. The only cost is the internal FX spread (typically <1%) on EUR→USDC conversion. SOFORT itself has no end-user fees — the platform absorbs acquirer costs.
Which payment methods are supported?
Klarna (Pay Now / Pay Later), SOFORT, SEPA bank transfer, credit card (Visa/Mastercard), Apple Pay, Google Pay, and direct USDC deposit on Polygon. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Florence: Franco Agamenone vs Max Houkes on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets