🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

Fastest route to "Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day": payment methods and processing times across the four comparable platforms.

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $124K Liquidity: $105K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 Winner50%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Game Spread +/-0.550%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Antonia Ruzic and Kayla Day in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Antonia Ruzi…

Methodology

This page compares Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does SOFORT cost as a deposit method?
Polymarket Klarna UK charges no fees for SOFORT. The only cost is the internal FX spread (typically <1%) on EUR→USDC conversion. SOFORT itself has no end-user fees — the platform absorbs acquirer costs.
Which payment methods are supported?
Klarna (Pay Now / Pay Later), SOFORT, SEPA bank transfer, credit card (Visa/Mastercard), Apple Pay, Google Pay, and direct USDC deposit on Polygon. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets