🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Which platform accepts which deposit method for "Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026"? Klarna, SOFORT, card, USDC compared.

Harry Kane 98% Lamine Yamal 97% Kylian Mbappé 89% Lionel Messi 11% Volume: $691K Liquidity: $175K Closes: 1 Jan 2027
Open live market →
Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
98% 2% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
98% 2% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Harry Kane98%
Lamine Yamal97%
Kylian Mbappé89%
Lionel Messi11%
Rodri9%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia6%
Ousmane Dembélé4%
Jude Bellingham3%
Michael Olise3%
Fabian Ruiz2%
Erling Haaland2%
Luis Diaz2%
Pau Cubarsi1%
Vinícius Júnior1%
Declan Rice1%
Achraf Hakimi1%
Bruno Fernandes1%
Mohamed Salah0%
Pedri0%
Cole Palmer0%
Vitinha0%
Federico Valverde0%
Julian Alvarez0%
Desire Doue0%
Raphinha0%
Lautaro Martinez0%
Dominik Szoboszlai0%
Cristiano Ronaldo0%
Rodrygo0%
Enzo Fernandez0%
Bukayo Saka0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ballon d'or top 3 finish 2026 stands at 98% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market will resolve "Yes" if the listed player finishes in the top 3 of the men's 2026 Ballon d'Or ranking. Otherwise, the corresponding market will resolve "No." If more tha…

Methodology

This page compares Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does Klarna deposit work on Polymarket Klarna UK?
You enter the deposit amount in EUR/GBP, choose Klarna as the method, run through Klarna's standard authentication (Pay Later or Direct Bank Transfer), and Polymarket Klarna UK converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. Processing: typically under 30 minutes.
How fast is SEPA deposit?
SEPA Instant: under 10 seconds. SEPA Standard: 1-2 business days. Both accepted fee-free; the internal USDC conversion runs automatically once EUR lands in the platform account.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →