🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Wizards vs. Pelicans

Trade "Wizards vs. Pelicans" — Klarna, SOFORT, SEPA, USDC: every payment rail at a glance.

Team to Score First 51% Odd/Even Score 50% Wizards vs. Pelicans 10% Spread -1.5 6% Volume: $124K Liquidity: $101K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wizards vs. Pelicans

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
51% 49% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
51% 49% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Team to Score First51%
Odd/Even Score50%
Wizards vs. Pelicans10%
Spread -1.56%
Spread -2.55%
O/U 230.53%
1H O/U 118.51%
1H Moneyline0%
1H O/U 116.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, wizards vs. pelicans stands at 51% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 8:00PM ET: If the Wizards win, the market will resolve to "Wizards". If the Pelicans win, the market will resolve to "Pelicans…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Team to Score First at 51% for "Wizards vs. Pelicans".

Team to Score First 51% Other 49%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $124K.

Methodology

This page compares Wizards vs. Pelicans with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does Klarna deposit work on Polymarket Klarna UK?
You enter the deposit amount in EUR/GBP, choose Klarna as the method, run through Klarna's standard authentication (Pay Later or Direct Bank Transfer), and Polymarket Klarna UK converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. Processing: typically under 30 minutes.
Which payment methods are supported?
Klarna (Pay Now / Pay Later), SOFORT, SEPA bank transfer, credit card (Visa/Mastercard), Apple Pay, Google Pay, and direct USDC deposit on Polygon. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Wizards vs. Pelicans on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets