🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Which platform accepts which deposit method for "Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B"? Klarna, SOFORT, card, USDC compared.

Game 1 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Ends in Daytime 91% Both Teams Beat Roshan 10% Volume: $743K Liquidity: $52K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Ends in Daytime91%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill10%
Any Player Rampage10%
Game 2 Winner0%
Match Winner0%
Game Handicap: DB (-1.5) vs Zero Tenacity (+1.5)0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: dawn bulls vs zero tenacity (bo3) - epl masters group b stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Dawn Bulls and Zero Tenacity in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page compares Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does SOFORT cost as a deposit method?
Polymarket Klarna UK charges no fees for SOFORT. The only cost is the internal FX spread (typically <1%) on EUR→USDC conversion. SOFORT itself has no end-user fees — the platform absorbs acquirer costs.
How fast is SEPA deposit?
SEPA Instant: under 10 seconds. SEPA Standard: 1-2 business days. Both accepted fee-free; the internal USDC conversion runs automatically once EUR lands in the platform account.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Mast… on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →