🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Tulsa vs. Rice

Trade "Tulsa vs. Rice" — Klarna, SOFORT, SEPA, USDC: every payment rail at a glance.

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $102K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulsa vs. Rice

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulsa vs. Rice100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa O/U 20.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 15.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 12.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 14.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Rice O/U 23.50%
Rice O/U 26.50%
Rice O/U 29.50%
Rice O/U 32.50%
Rice O/U 35.50%
Rice 2H O/U 12.50%
Rice 2H O/U 14.50%
Rice 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Rice O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

The Tulsa vs. Rice prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Tulsa and Rice, scheduled for October 17 at 4:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Tulsa" if Tulsa win the game. This market will resolve to "Rice" if Ri…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulsa vs. Rice at 100% for "Tulsa vs. Rice".

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $102K.

Methodology

This page compares Tulsa vs. Rice with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does Klarna deposit work on Polymarket Klarna UK?
You enter the deposit amount in EUR/GBP, choose Klarna as the method, run through Klarna's standard authentication (Pay Later or Direct Bank Transfer), and Polymarket Klarna UK converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. Processing: typically under 30 minutes.
What does SOFORT cost as a deposit method?
Polymarket Klarna UK charges no fees for SOFORT. The only cost is the internal FX spread (typically <1%) on EUR→USDC conversion. SOFORT itself has no end-user fees — the platform absorbs acquirer costs.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Tulsa vs. Rice on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports