🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Fresno State vs. San Diego State

Fastest route to "Fresno State vs. San Diego State": payment methods and processing times across the four comparable platforms.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% Volume: $247K Liquidity: $968 Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fresno State vs. San Diego State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Klarna UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Fresno State O/U 20.5100%
San Diego State O/U 23.5100%
San Diego State 1H O/U 12.5100%
San Diego State 1H O/U 14.5100%
Fresno State 2H O/U 11.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Fresno State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Fresno State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Fresno State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
San Diego State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
San Diego State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
San Diego State O/U 2.550%
Fresno State O/U 3.59%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Fresno State O/U 23.50%
Fresno State O/U 26.50%
Fresno State O/U 29.50%
Fresno State O/U 32.50%
San Diego State O/U 26.50%
San Diego State O/U 29.50%
San Diego State O/U 32.50%
San Diego State O/U 35.50%
Fresno State 1H O/U 11.50%
Fresno State 1H O/U 13.50%
Fresno State 1H O/U 15.50%
San Diego State 1H O/U 16.50%
Fresno State 2H O/U 13.50%
Fresno State 2H O/U 15.50%
San Diego State 2H O/U 12.50%
San Diego State 2H O/U 14.50%
San Diego State 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Fresno State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Fresno State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Fresno State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Fresno State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Fresno State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Fresno State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Fresno State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Fresno State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Fresno State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Fresno State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Fresno State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Fresno State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Fresno State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Fresno State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Fresno State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Fresno State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Fresno State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Fresno State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Fresno State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Fresno State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Fresno State vs. San Diego State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of fresno state vs. san diego state. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming college football game between Fresno State and San Diego State, scheduled for October 17 at 10:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Fresno State" if Fresno State w…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Fresno State vs. San Diego State".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $247K.

Methodology

This page compares Fresno State vs. San Diego State with a focus on payment rails and deposit friction. Polymarket accepts USDC on Polygon only; Kalshi only ACH/Plaid (US only); Betfair card/SEPA in EU/UK; Manifold no deposit. Polymarket Klarna UK additionally offers Klarna and SOFORT as fiat on-ramps to USDC. Live odds reflect the Polymarket order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement path determines payout latency. Polymarket settles on-chain (USDC, minutes). Broker frontends like Polymarket Klarna UK add Klarna/SOFORT as fiat withdrawal options with T+1 processing. Kalshi: USD via ACH (T+1 to T+3). Betfair: local currency via card/SEPA (T+1 to T+5).

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Which payment methods are supported?
Klarna (Pay Now / Pay Later), SOFORT, SEPA bank transfer, credit card (Visa/Mastercard), Apple Pay, Google Pay, and direct USDC deposit on Polygon. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.
How fast is SEPA deposit?
SEPA Instant: under 10 seconds. SEPA Standard: 1-2 business days. Both accepted fee-free; the internal USDC conversion runs automatically once EUR lands in the platform account.
Can UK traders use Klarna to deposit on Polymarket?
Polymarket does not natively accept Klarna. To fund a Polymarket account from the UK, you must first purchase USDC via a crypto exchange (Coinbase UK, Kraken) or Revolut, then transfer to a Polygon-compatible wallet. Some third-party on-ramps (MoonPay, Transak) accept UK debit cards and may support Klarna buy-now-pay-later for crypto purchases.
What payment methods can UK users use for Polymarket?
UK traders typically use: (1) Coinbase UK or Kraken — buy USDC with GBP debit card or bank transfer; (2) Revolut — buy crypto and send to wallet; (3) MoonPay or Transak — Visa/Mastercard UK debit card directly to USDC on Polygon. Standard GBP-to-USDC conversion fees range from 0.5–2.5%.
How long do Polymarket withdrawals take for UK users?
Polymarket withdrawals to your Polygon wallet are instant (on-chain). Converting USDC back to GBP via Coinbase UK or Kraken typically takes 1–3 business days for bank transfer, or near-instant for Revolut. Polygon gas fees are minimal (<$0.01 per transaction).
and

Trade Fresno State vs. San Diego State on Polymarket Klarna UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports